PRIVACY POLICY OF ODISHASPACE

This privacy policy explains the policy regarding the collection, use, disclosure and transfer of your information by ODISHASPACE and/or its subsidiary(ies) and/or affiliate(s) (collectively referred to as the “Company”), which operates various websites, including sub-sites, platforms, applications, m-web platforms and other platforms (collectively referred to as “Sites”) for delivery of information, products, offerings and content via any mobile or internet connected device or otherwise (collectively the “Services”).

This Policy forms part and parcel of the Terms of Use and other terms on the Site (“Terms of Use”). Capitalized terms which have been used here but are undefined shall have the same meaning as attributed to them in the Terms of Use. This policy is effective from the date and time a user registers with Site and accept the terms and conditions laid out in the Site. Please read this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use carefully before using our Services.

ODISHASPACE respects the privacy of its users and is committed to protect it in all respects. With a view to offer most enriching and holistic internet experience to its users, ODISHASPACE offers a vast repository of Online Sites and variety of community services. The information about the user as collected by ODISHASPACE is: I) information supplied by users

By using ODISHASPACE website or its services, you consent to collection, storage, use, transfer, share and distribute the personal information you provide (including any changes provided by you) for any of the services that we offer.

INFORMATION RECEIVED, COLLECTED AND STORED BY THE COMPANY
Information Supplied By Users
Registration data: When you register on the Sites for the Service, we ask you to provide basic contact information such as your name, contact number, email address and whether you are an individual or an agent etc. In addition the Agents are required to give other information like ex- Agent Firm Name, Office Address, Office Locality, Locality he deals in, his RERA registration number, projects he is dealing in, firm start date etc. When you register using your other accounts like Face book, Twitter, Gmail etc. we shall retrieve Information from such account to continue to interact with you and to continue providing the Services
Subscription or paid service data: When you choose any subscription or paid service provided as part of our Services, we or our payment gateway provider may collect your purchase, address or billing information, including your credit card number and expiration date etc. However, when you order using an in-app purchase option on any of the applications of the Company, same are handled by such mobile operating system platform providers. The subscriptions or paid Services may be on auto renewal mode unless canceled. If at any point you do not wish to auto-renew your subscription, you may cancel your subscription before the end of the subscription term

ACCESSING AND UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION
When you use the Services or Sites (or any of its sub sites), we make good faith efforts to provide you, as and when requested by you, with access to your personal information and shall further ensure that any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or amended as feasible, subject to any requirement for such personal information or sensitive personal data or information to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes. We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes), or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case, where we provide information access and correction, we perform this service free of charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. Because of the way we maintain certain services, after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data. All information gathered on TIL is securely stored within the Company controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit or use our Sites or Services. These companies may use information (excluding your name, address, email address or telephone number or any personally identifiable information) about your visits or use to particular website, mobile application or services, in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.
UPDATES / CHANGES
The internet is an ever evolving medium. We may alter our Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary changes in technology, applicable law or any other variant. In any case, we reserve the right to change (at any point of time) the terms of this Policy or the Terms of Use. Any changes we make will be effective immediately on notice, which we may give by posting the new policy on the Sites. Your use of the Sites or Services after such notice will be deemed acceptance of such changes. We may also make reasonable efforts to inform you via electronic mail. In any case, you are advised to review this Policy periodically on the Sites to ensure that you are aware of the latest version

MISCELLANEOUS
Security: We use commercially reasonable security measures to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. However, we cannot absolutely guarantee the protection of any information shared with us.

Accuracy and Confidentiality of Account Information: Customers are responsible for maintaining the secrecy and accuracy of password, email address, and other account information at all times. Company is not responsible for any personal data transmitted to a third party as a result of incorrect account related information.

Third-Party Websites: Our Site may contain links to third party websites. Navigating to another website, does not make Company liable for misuse of any information by any website controller to which we may link. Also there shall be websites that use our odishaspace.com search function and the Company is not liable for content on such websites.
QUESTIONS / GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to the use, processing and disclosure of Information provided by you or breach of these terms should immediately be informed to the designated Grievance Officers, the list of respective grievance officers is being provided in Terms of Use via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to grievance@magicbricks.com or Mr. Sandeep Dhatwalia (“Grievance Officer”).

ODISHASPACE
Flat no-25, Ratna plaza
Lewis Road
Bhubaneswar,751014
Email:
Ph: 9556965555